Skip to main content

Cik Panda Insan Yang Lemah

Woww. Lemah iman ai. Okay ini sekadar gambar hiasan.
Walaupun segojes-mojes mana pun Cik Panda, high level of kelacuran, berapa ramai pilihan di hujung jari pun, Cik Panda tetap insan biasa yang hatinya sering dilukai. 

Gituuuuuu

Pernah tak uols suka kat seseorang and orang tu pun suka kat uols?

Iols tak pernah.

hahaha. Okay itu tipu. 

But you know what I mean la kan. It hurts when you think you connected with someone and you think you like them but they did not think the same.

And when this happened over and over again, you will start to doubt yourself and think there must be something wrong with yourself. 

So wrong that you drive people away.

Am I that ugly? Or am I that boring that I can't make people stay?

Need help getting over unrequited love/broken heart? Reading THIS might help

People come and go in my life. Some stay, some go but one day came back and stay.

And these are the ones that I truly appreciate.

Among all the guys that I dated, this one sticks through thick and thin. H is what all my friends would say not-the-guy-to-get-involved-with. He was too young for me, of different religion, college dropout, was involved with gangs and drugs, his life was complicated and couldn't offer me anything!

And yet he offered me everything I needed.

We share few amazing months together where we do silly, memorable things. He treated me like how every girl should be treated, with love, respect and kindness. Did his best to make me happy and wanted nothing except my companionship.

We broke off and I cut off contact. We reconnected few months later and talked once in a while but he remained one of the people I talked to when I needed someone, when I have guy problems or when I needed someone to fetch me from the airport or when I needed help to move house.

We became good friends. In fact he is someone who is always there for me.

So the other day, we were on the phone and I was telling him I was sad because of another rejection. And he said

"kenapa you nak sedih? Dia yang rugi sebab dia tak nak kenal you, tak nak kawan dengan you. They didn't have the privilege to know you like how I know you. To fall in love with your smile like I do. I never regret the moment I decided to befriend you. It was the best decision. It's his loss he can't see what is in front of him and it was my mistake letting you go few years ago."

Sometimes I wish I can see myself through his eyes.

When I looked into the mirror, I see crooked yellow teeth but he all he see is a beautiful smile. 

Or when I see so many flaws and imperfections in myself, all he see is a perfectly imperfect person worthy of all the love in the world.

I guess it's true you don't need a lot of people in this life. You just need the right person, those who see what a wreck you can be and yet choose to stay.

If we still love each other then why don't we get back together you say? 

Sayang atau cinta tidak seharusnya memiliki gitu kan. Sometimes some relationships are better when it's not romantic.

Comments

Post a Comment

Others Also Read This!

5 Produk Kurus Di Watsons: Jom Kita Review Bahan- Bahan Yang Terkandung Dalam Produk

5 Produk Kurus Di Watsons: Jom Kita Review Bahan- Bahan Yang Terkandung Dalam Produk   Adakah anda antara orang yang pernah beli produk kurus sebab terpengaruh dengan iklan atau testimoni kawan-kawan? Beli tapi kenapa ya tak kurus-kurus?  Okay takpa sis, kita try pulak produk lain. Produk X ni orang cakap bagus, maka korang pun terpengaruh lepas tu beli lepas tu tak nampak result. Frustrating kan? Badan tak kurus pun, yang kurus tu dompet uols je. Produk kurus memang sentiasa laku sepanjang zaman. Kat mana-mana pun ada jual, banyak sangat kat pasaran.  Tapi macam mana kita nak tau yang mana okay, yang mana tak okay dan bazir duit je nak beli? Ha, kenalah jadi pengguna yang bijak sisturs & brother sekalian. Ambik tahu apa bahan-bahan yang terkandung dalm produk tu, fahami macam mana produk ni membantu untuk menurunkan badan.  Baca:  Kenali Bahan Lazim Yang Terkandung Dalam Produk Kurus Atau Fat Burner Barulah kita tidak senang terpengaruh dengan iklan at...

Strawberry Park Resort Cameron Highlands - Secluded Sanctuary For Introverts

 Strawberry Park Resort Cameron Highlands - Introvert's Perfect Sanctuary Picture credit: https://strawberryparkresorts.com/ I'm always on the hunt for an introvert's getaway. As you can probably tell, I love misty mountain retreats. The tranquility, cool crisp air, breathtaking view, the seclusion are just 😍 perfect for introverting. I chanced upon Strawberry Park Resort while staying at SunLight Suite during my last trip to Cameron Highlands.  I was admiring the night view from Sunlight Suite's compound when I saw a well-lit area on the adjacent hill and remembered thinking to myself "Hmm, that looks like an expensive place....but I gotta check it out!" As it turns out, it wasn't that expensive considering the comfort, the facilities, and the invigorating environment.  Hotel Booking I booked through Agoda for a 3-day 2 nights stay, without breakfast for RM720+. Before my trip, I emailed the resort for booking confirmation, coz you know how sometimes A...

Pulau Perhentian Yang Cantik Sampai Speechless - Travelogue Day 1

Pulau Perhentian Yang Cantik Sampai Speechless - Travelogue Day 1 Beautiful! Pulau Perhentian adalah antara destinasi dalam wish list Cik Panda. Dari dulu lagi teringin nak menjejakkan kaki di salah sebuah pulau yang cantik di Malaysia. Plan punya plan, rezeki iols tahun ni bercuti ke Pulau Perhentian. Ye la uols, selama ni iols makan ikan salmon. Tahun ni kita makan ikan kembong ye. Siap cicah air asam lagi. Dari Kuala Lumpur Ke Pulau Perhentian Okay macam mana nak ke Pulau Perhentian yang terletak nunnnn jauh di Terengganu tu? 1. Melalui Udara Kalau rasa nak cepat dan jimat tenaga, uols boleh naik flight ke Lapangan Terbang Sultan Ismail Petra , Kota Bahru KELANTAN ye.  Iols ulang KELANTAN sebabnya jeti nak ke pulau tu terletak di Besut yang lebih hampir dengan Kota Bahru. Lepas landing tu uols bolehlah ambik teksi ke Jeti Kuala Besut . 2. Melalui Jalan Darat Weols yang 10 orang ni sangat gigih so weols drive 3 bijik kereta, Ferrari, Ferrara dan sudah tentunya kereta...

How To Eat Healthy With Just 1 Simple Method

How To Eat Healthy With Just 1 Simple Method New year resolution: To eat healthier and lose weight. Sounds familiar? But admittedly, there's just too much nutrition information out there. It's overwhelming and you don't know where to start. What if I tell you there is 1 easy way to eat healthily and eventually help you to shed some weight? Even if I get to eat rice you asked? Yes! All you have to do is practice " The Plate Method " I'm sold. Where Do I Start? Step 1: Get a standard size plate, ideally about 25cm. Step 2: Draw an imaginary line, divide your plate into a half and 2 quarters Step 3: Fill half of the plate with fruits & veggies, one quarter with protein (chicken, eggs, meat, fish, tofu), and one quarter with carbs (rice, noodle, pasta, bread) More Ideas How Your Healthy Plate Should Look Like Source: Facebook Source: Facebook Source: Facebook Source: Facebook Complete your meal with a glass of plain water or a zero-calorie beverage.  This meth...

Apakah Itu Visceral Fat?

Apakah Itu Visceral Fat? Not all fats are created equal katanya. Mari kita kenali dengan lebih lanjut jenis-jenis fat/ lemak yang terdapat dalam badan kita dan apa signifikan simpanan lemak-lemak tersebut.  Terdapat 2 simpanan lemak dalam badan kita iaitu: 1. Subcutaneous fat (SF) - Lemak yang disimpan dibawah kulit i.e lengan, paha, perut. Lemak ini boleh dicubit, dipicit, bersifat sedikit jeli-jeli dan lembik. - Lazimnya, perempuan mempunyai peratusan SF yang lebih tinggi 2. Visceral fat (VF) - Viscera = organ so VF adalah  lemak yang menyelaputi, mengelilingi organ badan kita - Sekitar abdomen. - tidak dapat dicubit atau dipicit, terasa keras kerana terletak dibelakang lapisan otot abdomen.  Apa kepentingan VF ni dan apa kesannya terhadap kesihatan kita? Sedikit VF adalah penting untuk jadi ' cushion ' organ-organ penting seperti jantung, limpa atau hati. Tetapi bila terlalu banyak, ianya boleh membahayakan kesihatan.  Bahaya macam mana? VF ini diangga...