Skip to main content

Oh My Your Boobies!


"Wow. What happen to your boobs? They have grown"

*insert a wink and a smirk*

"Did you get a regular 'massage'? Ahem. You know like, from a guy?"

*insert double wink*

"You main ehhhh?"

*Insert muka sangap*

Dude, come on la. Teori siapa yang bengong sangat tu.

Oh you know la which theory that says whenever a girl's boobs gets bigger it's because the boobies got massaged and sucked on regularly. 

Pardon the language.

Ni mesti teori orang sangap mana ntah. Nampak sangat kan diorang tu tak faham Biologi tubuh perempuan. Ponteng kelas biologi ke chuols?

Kemonlaaahhhh.

Kalau teori tu betul, industri boob job dah lama gulung tikar. Did you see them going bankrupt? No right. In fact they grow stronger year by year.

Even if massaging the breast can enlarge them, I doubt a lot of guys will know the CORRECT technique to do it. 

*insert smirk*

Eleh setakat ramas-ramas, uli-uli tu bukan mengurut pun. Ingat macam nak buat roti ke uli-uli, ramas-ramas. Adoiyaii.

A breast massage, if it induces arousal, may result in an increase in breast size by as much as 50%. This is temporary though, and is not a consequence of pressure, just blood flow. They eventually go back to normal.

If it's true sucking does increases the size, a lot of breastfeeding mothers would have bigger boobs. 

Talking about breastfeeding and breast size, I have a story from few years back.

A lady in her late 30's come to me, looking all worried and asked if I have anything for breast firming and enlargement.

"Akak menyusu anak tau tapi sekarang dah berenti dah. Tapi lepas tu breast akak ni makin kecik, apa pun takde dah and tak tegang macam dulu dah. Akak risau sebab laki akak pun suruh akak cepat-cepat carik produk nak bagi naik balik."

Aihhh. Rasa kesian ada, rasa nak tampar laki akak tu pun ada. 

Your cup size increases in these condition:

1. Breast implant -  extra airbag
2. Pregnancy - they need to grow to produce milk
3. YOU GOT FAT - breast tissue are made up of fat tissue. That's why when you lose weight, most of the time, you reduce your cup size too.

Number 1 and 2 is not likely to happen in my case so yeah my boobs got bigger because I got fat. Kahhhhh!

Bravo fat cells for going to the right places. Mamma taught you well.

Comments

Others Also Read This!

Strawberry Park Resort Cameron Highlands - Secluded Sanctuary For Introverts

 Strawberry Park Resort Cameron Highlands - Introvert's Perfect Sanctuary Picture credit: https://strawberryparkresorts.com/ I'm always on the hunt for an introvert's getaway. As you can probably tell, I love misty mountain retreats. The tranquility, cool crisp air, breathtaking view, the seclusion are just 😍 perfect for introverting. I chanced upon Strawberry Park Resort while staying at SunLight Suite during my last trip to Cameron Highlands.  I was admiring the night view from Sunlight Suite's compound when I saw a well-lit area on the adjacent hill and remembered thinking to myself "Hmm, that looks like an expensive place....but I gotta check it out!" As it turns out, it wasn't that expensive considering the comfort, the facilities, and the invigorating environment.  Hotel Booking I booked through Agoda for a 3-day 2 nights stay, without breakfast for RM720+. Before my trip, I emailed the resort for booking confirmation, coz you know how sometimes A...

Porn Puaka Di Gym

Tajuk mengundang kontroversi Sis ni bukan apa rajin pergi gym, selain nak bersenam, iols juga suka mencuci mata. Bukan setakat mencuci mata dengan jantan helok (I'm still hoping sebab gym iols pegi tu SENDUU), sis juga suka melihat gegadis yang fefeeling gedik dengan bermacam fesyen di gym tu. Biasanya gegadis newbie ni macam cendawan. Muncul sekejap di kala azam baru masih utuh yakni di awal tahun atau selepas perayaan di mana memasing nak kurus.  Tunggulah 2 bulan kemudian langsung tak nampak batang hidung ataupun buttcheeks. Eh? Sebenarnya salah satu benda Cik Panda nak cerita pasal butt cheeks. Butt cheeks are absolutely NO NO except at the pool or beach when you are in your swimsuit.  Cik Panda tak jealous la uols sebab Cik Panda tak hingin pun nak ada bontot yang jelly welly tu. ZAssssss So hari tu ada sorang minah ni baru 1st time iols nampak kat gym, tengah workout dengan bopren dia la gitu. Pakai sports bra je dengan really short shorts yang menampakkan ...

Adventure Time In Taman Negara Pahang - Day 1

Adventure Time In Taman Negara Pahang Image credit: Mutiara Taman Negara My last memorable trip was that rejuvenating retreat in Cameron Highlands . So, I vowed to make 2023 as memorable as possible, and visit new places as much as money and time would allow. This Taman Negara trip marks my first trip for 2023 and I would highly recommend all nature lovers to visit.  Absolutely memorable! It only took less than a month to gather 6 adventure kakis, plan, and book the trip.  Easy peasy lemon squeezy.  Accommodations in Taman Negara Pahang There are a lot of places you can stay in Kuala Tahan .  We booked Mutiara Taman Negara for convenience and resort vibe which I'm a sucker for. I just have this crazy attraction for a wooden chalet in a jungle. Anyway, Mutiara Taman Negara is the only resort that is located within Taman Negara, overlooking Sg. Tembeling.  They offered several attractive packages that include accommodations, meals, and activities. We booked ...

Apakah Itu Visceral Fat?

Apakah Itu Visceral Fat? Not all fats are created equal katanya. Mari kita kenali dengan lebih lanjut jenis-jenis fat/ lemak yang terdapat dalam badan kita dan apa signifikan simpanan lemak-lemak tersebut.  Terdapat 2 simpanan lemak dalam badan kita iaitu: 1. Subcutaneous fat (SF) - Lemak yang disimpan dibawah kulit i.e lengan, paha, perut. Lemak ini boleh dicubit, dipicit, bersifat sedikit jeli-jeli dan lembik. - Lazimnya, perempuan mempunyai peratusan SF yang lebih tinggi 2. Visceral fat (VF) - Viscera = organ so VF adalah  lemak yang menyelaputi, mengelilingi organ badan kita - Sekitar abdomen. - tidak dapat dicubit atau dipicit, terasa keras kerana terletak dibelakang lapisan otot abdomen.  Apa kepentingan VF ni dan apa kesannya terhadap kesihatan kita? Sedikit VF adalah penting untuk jadi ' cushion ' organ-organ penting seperti jantung, limpa atau hati. Tetapi bila terlalu banyak, ianya boleh membahayakan kesihatan.  Bahaya macam mana? VF ini diangga...

10 Best Staycation Places In Malaysia For Nature-Loving Introverts

10 Best Staycation Places In Malaysia For Nature-Loving Introverts  Image: Unsplash/Keenan Barber For an introvert, vacations can sometimes be overwhelming and unpleasant .  Sensory overstimulation can quickly deplete their energy and turns what's supposed to be a rejuvenating getaway into a nightmare. Read: 4 Tactics For Making Travel Less Overwhelming For Introverts I've had my fair share of "nightmarish-energy-draining" vacations and I can honestly tell you, it's no fun. I came back tired, cranky, and definitely need a post-vacation vacation to recharge 😛 How to avoid "introverts-nightmare-vacation"? 3 words. Planning, planning, and planning. From types of places to stay (definitely big no no to hostels/shared dorms), things to do (clubbing every night? NO THANKS), even people to go on trips with. Read:  15 Travel Tips Every Introvert Needs To Know Generally speaking, introverts love to be in nature .  If you consider yourself a nature-loving introve...