Skip to main content

Clingy Bijjjj(i)

Hidup CPPS sangat penuh dengan drama sekarang.

Masalahnya drama-drama ni bukannya masalah CPPS tetapi masalah orang sekeliling yang membawa drama dan menyerabutkan kepala hotak iols.

I've got lots of stories to tell but let me start with the most annoying person at the moment.

Tak lain tak bukan, si emotional vampire/si mabuk cinta/si CLINGY BIJJJ(i). Sila click di link untuk membaca drama dia.

Dia ni kan, CPPS tak tau la apa masalah dia ni.

Emosi drama tak habis-habis. Masalahnya uols tu lelaki. Lelaki yang sepatutnya lebih rasional, lebih bijak menangani emosi dan lebih kuat daripada wanita yang lemah tetapi cantik seperti CPPS.

KAHHHHH.

Tapi dunia ni dah terbalik kot. Sekarang perempuan lebih berdikari dan kuat. hehe

By the way, drama terbaru si bengong ni. Dia ni kalau boleh setiap hari, sepanjang masa nak text iols.

Bila lambat reply, dia akan send text bertubi-tubi. Bukan setakat whatsapp, kat Instagram pulak, dia akan PM iols send quote la, gambar la amende la.

Masalahnya, dia tu bukan bopren iols pun. Bukan kawan rapat iols pun.

Family, kawan-kawan, people i date, boyfriend iols ke takde pulak clingy nak message 24 jam. Even my good friends I don't talk to them everyday.

But it doesn't mean I'm angry or we had a fight or anything like that. That's just how our relationship is. And when we talk, we pick up where we left off.

So si mamat bengong ni, last dia text iols hari jumaat. 

Last week was really a challenging and overwhelming week for me emotionally. What I usually do at times like this, I'll withdraw socially and recuperate on my own, alone.

That's just how I function. And I only talk to certain people who I feel comfortable with.

All my friends know and none take it personally when I don't feel like being social. Because that's just how I am.

So after 2 days of no text from me, tiba-tiba si mamat bengong ni text

"U..Nape senyap je dengan I"

WHY ARE YOU SOOOO CLINGY? MAIGAWDDDDDD.

AI IS KENOT BRAIN THIS.

Memang kena sound la dengan iols

"Don't take things personally la. I mmg mcm ni. I need time and space alone. And I got friends to meet and things to do. You tak blh la expect i text u 24jam kan?" 

"Okay..."

Oopp oopp oooppp..CPPS belum habis sound lagi.

"I pernah cakap kan, I don't like clingy or needy. Rimas. My mum or sister or friends or guys I date pun tak memanjang text i. If you have time, please read about introverts. Then you will understand why."

KRIK..KRIK..KRIK.

Dia tak reply teruihh wehh. Hahahaha.

Maigawddddd. I'm not even your girlfriend. Come on laaaa get a life!

Ingatkan dah paham bahasa, takdela menganggu hidup iols.

3 hari kemudian dia text lagi.

HOMAIGAWDDDDD. WHAT IS WRONG WITH YOU?!

Comments

Others Also Read This!

Strawberry Park Resort Cameron Highlands - Secluded Sanctuary For Introverts

 Strawberry Park Resort Cameron Highlands - Introvert's Perfect Sanctuary Picture credit: https://strawberryparkresorts.com/ I'm always on the hunt for an introvert's getaway. As you can probably tell, I love misty mountain retreats. The tranquility, cool crisp air, breathtaking view, the seclusion are just 😍 perfect for introverting. I chanced upon Strawberry Park Resort while staying at SunLight Suite during my last trip to Cameron Highlands.  I was admiring the night view from Sunlight Suite's compound when I saw a well-lit area on the adjacent hill and remembered thinking to myself "Hmm, that looks like an expensive place....but I gotta check it out!" As it turns out, it wasn't that expensive considering the comfort, the facilities, and the invigorating environment.  Hotel Booking I booked through Agoda for a 3-day 2 nights stay, without breakfast for RM720+. Before my trip, I emailed the resort for booking confirmation, coz you know how sometimes A...

Adventure Time In Taman Negara Pahang - Day 1

Adventure Time In Taman Negara Pahang Image credit: Mutiara Taman Negara My last memorable trip was that rejuvenating retreat in Cameron Highlands . So, I vowed to make 2023 as memorable as possible, and visit new places as much as money and time would allow. This Taman Negara trip marks my first trip for 2023 and I would highly recommend all nature lovers to visit.  Absolutely memorable! It only took less than a month to gather 6 adventure kakis, plan, and book the trip.  Easy peasy lemon squeezy.  Accommodations in Taman Negara Pahang There are a lot of places you can stay in Kuala Tahan .  We booked Mutiara Taman Negara for convenience and resort vibe which I'm a sucker for. I just have this crazy attraction for a wooden chalet in a jungle. Anyway, Mutiara Taman Negara is the only resort that is located within Taman Negara, overlooking Sg. Tembeling.  They offered several attractive packages that include accommodations, meals, and activities. We booked ...

Porn Puaka Di Gym

Tajuk mengundang kontroversi Sis ni bukan apa rajin pergi gym, selain nak bersenam, iols juga suka mencuci mata. Bukan setakat mencuci mata dengan jantan helok (I'm still hoping sebab gym iols pegi tu SENDUU), sis juga suka melihat gegadis yang fefeeling gedik dengan bermacam fesyen di gym tu. Biasanya gegadis newbie ni macam cendawan. Muncul sekejap di kala azam baru masih utuh yakni di awal tahun atau selepas perayaan di mana memasing nak kurus.  Tunggulah 2 bulan kemudian langsung tak nampak batang hidung ataupun buttcheeks. Eh? Sebenarnya salah satu benda Cik Panda nak cerita pasal butt cheeks. Butt cheeks are absolutely NO NO except at the pool or beach when you are in your swimsuit.  Cik Panda tak jealous la uols sebab Cik Panda tak hingin pun nak ada bontot yang jelly welly tu. ZAssssss So hari tu ada sorang minah ni baru 1st time iols nampak kat gym, tengah workout dengan bopren dia la gitu. Pakai sports bra je dengan really short shorts yang menampakkan ...

Pulau Perhentian Yang Cantik Sampai Speechless - Travelogue Day 1

Pulau Perhentian Yang Cantik Sampai Speechless - Travelogue Day 1 Beautiful! Pulau Perhentian adalah antara destinasi dalam wish list Cik Panda. Dari dulu lagi teringin nak menjejakkan kaki di salah sebuah pulau yang cantik di Malaysia. Plan punya plan, rezeki iols tahun ni bercuti ke Pulau Perhentian. Ye la uols, selama ni iols makan ikan salmon. Tahun ni kita makan ikan kembong ye. Siap cicah air asam lagi. Dari Kuala Lumpur Ke Pulau Perhentian Okay macam mana nak ke Pulau Perhentian yang terletak nunnnn jauh di Terengganu tu? 1. Melalui Udara Kalau rasa nak cepat dan jimat tenaga, uols boleh naik flight ke Lapangan Terbang Sultan Ismail Petra , Kota Bahru KELANTAN ye.  Iols ulang KELANTAN sebabnya jeti nak ke pulau tu terletak di Besut yang lebih hampir dengan Kota Bahru. Lepas landing tu uols bolehlah ambik teksi ke Jeti Kuala Besut . 2. Melalui Jalan Darat Weols yang 10 orang ni sangat gigih so weols drive 3 bijik kereta, Ferrari, Ferrara dan sudah tentunya kereta...

10 Best Staycation Places In Malaysia For Nature-Loving Introverts

10 Best Staycation Places In Malaysia For Nature-Loving Introverts  Image: Unsplash/Keenan Barber For an introvert, vacations can sometimes be overwhelming and unpleasant .  Sensory overstimulation can quickly deplete their energy and turns what's supposed to be a rejuvenating getaway into a nightmare. Read: 4 Tactics For Making Travel Less Overwhelming For Introverts I've had my fair share of "nightmarish-energy-draining" vacations and I can honestly tell you, it's no fun. I came back tired, cranky, and definitely need a post-vacation vacation to recharge 😛 How to avoid "introverts-nightmare-vacation"? 3 words. Planning, planning, and planning. From types of places to stay (definitely big no no to hostels/shared dorms), things to do (clubbing every night? NO THANKS), even people to go on trips with. Read:  15 Travel Tips Every Introvert Needs To Know Generally speaking, introverts love to be in nature .  If you consider yourself a nature-loving introve...